Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
10 Dec 2016 | 12:43 AM
 

Astra Microwave Products Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532493 | NSE Symbol: ASTRAMICRO
116.20
3.30
(2.93 %)
09 Dec 2016 | 03:44 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    113.90
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    112.90
  • High (Rs.)
    118.90
  • Low (Rs.)
    113.80
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    151.15
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    101.40
  • Volume (Rs.)
    91505
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    1,006.44
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/12/201530/9/2015
Face Value2.002.002.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters8,70,000.001.008,70,000.001.008,70,000.001.06
Indian Promoters1,30,79,882.0015.101,34,99,095.0015.591,36,44,342.0016.67
Sub Total1,39,49,882.0016.111,43,69,095.0016.591,45,14,342.0017.74
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI2,76,94,129.0031.983,07,88,990.0035.552,09,00,126.0025.54
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,51,944.000.181,44,707.000.171,22,000.000.15
FII's23,46,328.002.7124,15,537.002.7923,74,081.002.90
Sub Total3,01,92,401.0034.863,33,49,234.0038.502,33,96,207.0028.59
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.001,55,09,615.0018.95
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.0080,16,665.009.80
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others2,20,00,158.0025.402,07,23,478.0023.939,44,132.001.15
General Public2,04,69,234.0023.631,81,69,868.0020.981,94,44,264.0023.76
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaN2,44,70,412.0029.91
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaN8,18,25,225.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Astra Microwave Products Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Astra Microwave Products Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Astra Microwave Products Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.