18 Nov 2018 | 8:43 PM
 

Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500058 | NSE Symbol: BIHARSPONG
0.87
0.04
(4.82 %)
16 Nov 2018 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    0.83
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    0.83
  • High (Rs.)
    0.87
  • Low (Rs.)
    0.80
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    3.40
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    0.64
  • Volume
    31000
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    7.85
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201831/3/201831/12/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters39,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.41
Indian Promoters5,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.20
Sub Total6,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.61
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI62,350.000.0762,350.000.0762,350.000.07
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.13
FII's4,79,899.000.534,82,210.000.534,82,210.000.53
Sub Total6,58,069.000.736,60,380.000.736,60,380.000.73
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 2,200.000.002,200.000.002,200.000.00
Others38,26,074.004.2440,69,924.004.5141,91,895.004.65
General Public2,29,30,111.0025.422,26,83,950.0025.152,25,61,979.0025.01
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN