23 Jul 2017 | 3:23 AM
 

Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500058 | NSE Symbol: BIHARSPONG
1.77
-0.03
(-1.66 %)
21 Jul 2017 | 03:41 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    1.71
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    1.80
  • High (Rs.)
    1.86
  • Low (Rs.)
    1.71
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    3.13
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    1.67
  • Volume (Rs.)
    10664
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    15.97
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201731/12/201630/9/2016
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters39,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.4137,39,164.004.15
Indian Promoters5,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.20
Sub Total6,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.616,25,52,579.0069.34
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI62,350.000.0762,350.000.0762,350.000.07
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.13
FII's4,82,210.000.534,82,210.000.534,82,210.000.53
Sub Total6,60,380.000.736,60,380.000.736,60,380.000.73
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 2,200.000.002,200.000.002,200.000.00
Others40,03,087.004.4439,56,265.004.3941,27,096.004.58
General Public2,27,50,787.0025.222,27,97,609.0025.272,28,63,148.0025.35
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN