19 Jan 2018 | 11:47 AM
 

Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500058 | NSE Symbol: BIHARSPONG
2.64
0.05
(1.94 %)
19 Jan 2018 | 11:32 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    2.50
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    2.59
  • High (Rs.)
    2.69
  • Low (Rs.)
    2.48
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    3.02
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    1.40
  • Volume
    11535
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    23.82
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201730/9/201730/6/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters39,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.41
Indian Promoters5,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.20
Sub Total6,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.61
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI62,350.000.0762,350.000.0762,350.000.07
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.13
FII's4,82,210.000.534,82,210.000.534,82,210.000.53
Sub Total6,60,380.000.736,60,380.000.736,60,380.000.73
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 2,200.000.002,200.000.002,200.000.00
Others41,91,895.004.6541,51,733.004.6039,37,410.004.36
General Public2,25,61,979.0025.012,26,02,141.0025.062,28,16,464.0025.29
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN