18 Jan 2019 | 4:00 PM
 

Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500058 | NSE Symbol: BIHARSPONG
1.16
0.05
(4.51 %)
18 Jan 2019 | 03:41 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    1.16
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    1.12
  • High (Rs.)
    1.16
  • Low (Rs.)
    1.16
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    3.40
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    0.63
  • Volume
    3750
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    10.47
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201830/9/201831/3/2018
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters0.000.0039,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.41
Indian Promoters67,85,810.007.525,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.20
Sub Total67,85,810.007.526,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.61
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI0.000.0062,350.000.0762,350.000.07
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance0.000.001,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.13
FII's0.000.004,79,899.000.534,82,210.000.53
Sub TotalNaNNaN6,58,069.000.736,60,380.000.73
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.002,200.000.002,200.000.00
Others0.000.0038,26,074.004.2440,69,924.004.51
General Public0.000.002,29,30,111.0025.422,26,83,950.0025.15
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN