21 Apr 2019 | 12:29 AM
 

Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500058 | NSE Symbol: BIHARSPONG
1.00
-0.05
(-4.76 %)
18 Apr 2019 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    1.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    1.05
  • High (Rs.)
    1.05
  • Low (Rs.)
    1.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    1.79
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    0.63
  • Volume
    5369
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    9.03
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201931/12/201830/9/2018
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters39,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.4139,75,534.004.41
Indian Promoters5,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.205,88,13,415.0065.20
Sub Total6,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.616,27,88,949.0069.61
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI62,350.000.0762,350.000.0762,350.000.07
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.131,15,820.000.13
FII's4,79,899.000.534,79,899.000.534,79,899.000.53
Sub Total6,58,069.000.736,58,069.000.736,58,069.000.73
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 2,200.000.002,200.000.002,200.000.00
Others37,87,767.004.2038,28,877.004.2438,26,074.004.24
General Public2,29,68,418.0025.462,29,27,308.0025.422,29,30,111.0025.42
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN