27 May 2018 | 3:30 PM
 

Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532922 | NSE Symbol: EDELWEISS
310.40
6.75
(2.23 %)
25 May 2018 | 03:44 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    301.11
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    303.65
  • High (Rs.)
    312.15
  • Low (Rs.)
    301.11
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    325.61
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    171.10
  • Volume
    127868
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    28,417.09
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters10,00,000.000.1110,00,000.000.1110,00,000.000.12
Indian Promoters30,63,85,690.0033.4730,63,85,690.0033.6230,63,85,690.0035.83
Sub Total30,73,85,690.0033.5830,73,85,690.0033.7330,73,85,690.0035.95
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI3,84,46,725.004.203,82,17,196.004.191,82,40,462.002.13
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance13,50,320.000.1514,56,321.000.1613,51,468.000.16
FII's25,52,94,790.0027.8925,28,32,632.0027.7422,46,40,822.0026.27
Sub Total29,50,91,835.0032.2329,25,06,149.0032.0924,42,32,752.0028.56
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR4,48,96,780.004.904,48,96,780.004.934,48,96,780.005.25
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 11,717.000.0011,717.000.000.000.00
Others8,95,19,485.009.788,21,45,893.009.017,76,56,975.009.08
General Public17,85,93,420.0019.5118,44,73,473.0020.2418,09,28,442.0021.16
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN