01 May 2017 | 3:15 AM
 

Hinduja Foundries Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 505982 | NSE Symbol: HINDUJAFO
33.96
-0.30
(-0.87 %)
28 Apr 2017 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    35.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    34.25
  • High (Rs.)
    35.00
  • Low (Rs.)
    33.25
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    65.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    28.45
  • Volume (Rs.)
    630
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    242.52
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201630/9/201630/6/2016
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters3,26,33,057.0045.683,26,33,057.0015.763,26,33,057.0045.68
Indian Promoters54,05,793.007.5754,05,793.002.6154,05,793.007.57
Sub Total3,80,38,850.0053.253,80,38,850.0018.373,80,38,850.0053.25
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI4,001.000.014,001.000.004,001.000.01
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance10.000.0010.000.0010.000.00
FII's1,73,28,096.0024.261,73,28,096.008.371,02,28,096.0014.32
Sub Total1,73,32,107.0024.261,73,32,107.008.371,02,32,107.0014.32
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.0013,56,21,000.0065.500.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others1,18,56,848.0016.601,18,20,029.005.711,87,93,390.0026.31
General Public42,05,771.005.8942,42,590.002.0543,69,229.006.12
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Hinduja Foundries Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Hinduja Foundries Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Hinduja Foundries Ltd.