16 Dec 2017 | 5:43 AM
 

Hinduja Foundries Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 505982 | NSE Symbol: HINDUJAFO
37.15
0.25
(0.68 %)
05 Jun 2017 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    38.50
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    36.90
  • High (Rs.)
    38.50
  • Low (Rs.)
    36.90
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    38.71
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    30.00
  • Volume
    4120
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    769.21
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201731/12/201630/9/2016
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters3,26,33,057.0015.763,26,33,057.0015.763,26,33,057.0015.76
Indian Promoters54,05,793.002.6154,05,793.002.6154,05,793.002.61
Sub Total3,80,38,850.0018.373,80,38,850.0018.373,80,38,850.0018.37
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI4,001.000.004,001.000.004,001.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance10.000.0010.000.0010.000.00
FII's1,73,28,096.008.371,73,28,096.008.371,73,28,096.008.37
Sub Total1,73,32,107.008.371,73,32,107.008.371,73,32,107.008.37
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR13,56,21,000.0065.5013,56,21,000.0065.5013,56,21,000.0065.50
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others1,19,19,136.005.761,18,56,848.005.731,18,20,029.005.71
General Public41,43,483.002.0042,05,771.002.0342,42,590.002.05
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN