26 Apr 2018 | 7:51 AM
 

ICRA Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532835 | NSE Symbol: ICRA
3,890.00
-9.90
(-0.25 %)
25 Apr 2018 | 03:42 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    3,853.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    3,899.90
  • High (Rs.)
    3,890.55
  • Low (Rs.)
    3,825.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    4,400.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    3,520.35
  • Volume
    23
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    3,852.27
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters21,54,722.0021.7621,54,722.0021.7621,54,722.0021.76
Indian Promoters28,50,900.0028.7928,50,900.0028.7928,50,900.0028.79
Sub Total50,05,622.0050.5550,05,622.0050.5550,05,622.0050.55
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI9,90,063.0010.009,90,546.0010.009,70,897.009.80
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance18,13,917.0018.3217,82,051.0017.9917,85,819.0018.03
FII's10,62,664.0010.7310,96,969.0011.0810,76,536.0010.87
Sub Total38,66,644.0039.0438,69,566.0039.0738,33,252.0038.71
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR40,683.000.4141,683.000.4250,459.000.51
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.00207.000.000.000.00
Others3,82,393.003.863,65,002.003.693,84,717.003.88
General Public6,07,938.006.146,21,200.006.276,29,230.006.35
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN