24 Feb 2018 | 6:35 PM
 

ICRA Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532835 | NSE Symbol: ICRA
3,812.00
-58.45
(-1.51 %)
23 Feb 2018 | 03:41 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    3,812.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    3,870.45
  • High (Rs.)
    3,812.00
  • Low (Rs.)
    3,812.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    4,400.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    3,726.00
  • Volume
    10
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    3,775.03
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201730/9/201730/6/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters21,54,722.0021.7621,54,722.0021.7621,54,722.0021.76
Indian Promoters28,50,900.0028.7928,50,900.0028.7928,50,900.0028.79
Sub Total50,05,622.0050.5550,05,622.0050.5550,05,622.0050.55
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI9,90,546.0010.009,70,897.009.809,63,727.009.73
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance17,82,051.0017.9917,85,819.0018.0317,39,771.0017.57
FII's10,96,969.0011.0810,76,536.0010.8711,00,031.0011.11
Sub Total38,69,566.0039.0738,33,252.0038.7138,03,529.0038.41
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR41,683.000.4250,459.000.5150,859.000.51
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 207.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others3,65,002.003.693,84,717.003.883,95,739.004.00
General Public6,21,200.006.276,29,230.006.356,47,531.006.54
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN