Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
03 Dec 2016 | 2:47 AM
 

ICRA Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532835 | NSE Symbol: ICRA
3,925.00
-18.95
(-0.48 %)
02 Dec 2016 | 03:35 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    3,868.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    3,943.95
  • High (Rs.)
    3,925.00
  • Low (Rs.)
    3,866.90
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    4,561.11
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    3,235.00
  • Volume (Rs.)
    17
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    3,925.00
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/3/201631/12/2015
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters21,54,722.0021.5521,54,722.0021.5521,54,722.0021.55
Indian Promoters28,50,900.0028.5128,50,900.0028.5128,50,900.0028.51
Sub Total50,05,622.0050.0650,05,622.0050.0650,05,622.0050.06
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI10,49,592.0010.5010,00,713.0010.019,79,614.009.80
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance17,86,970.0017.8717,16,283.0017.1624,83,767.0024.84
FII's8,50,034.008.508,73,745.008.741,28,501.001.29
Sub Total36,86,596.0036.8735,90,741.0035.9135,91,882.0035.92
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR1,51,971.001.521,63,667.001.641,68,367.001.68
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others4,15,697.004.164,97,380.004.974,83,508.004.84
General Public7,40,114.007.407,42,590.007.437,50,621.007.51
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for ICRA Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold ICRA Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against ICRA Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.