21 Oct 2017 | 7:35 AM
 

ICRA Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532835 | NSE Symbol: ICRA
3,856.00
-48.95
(-1.25 %)
18 Oct 2017 | 03:47 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    3,879.05
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    3,904.95
  • High (Rs.)
    3,879.05
  • Low (Rs.)
    3,856.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    4,448.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    3,726.00
  • Volume
    3
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    3,818.60
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201731/3/201731/12/2016
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters21,54,722.0021.7621,54,722.0021.7221,54,722.0021.55
Indian Promoters28,50,900.0028.7928,50,900.0028.7428,50,900.0028.51
Sub Total50,05,622.0050.5550,05,622.0050.4650,05,622.0050.06
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI9,70,897.009.809,99,329.0010.0710,66,945.0010.67
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance17,85,819.0018.0317,62,386.0017.7717,75,606.0017.76
FII's10,76,536.0010.878,67,596.008.758,60,095.008.60
Sub Total38,33,252.0038.7136,29,311.0036.5937,02,646.0037.03
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR50,459.000.511,39,595.001.411,42,465.001.42
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others3,84,717.003.884,64,749.004.694,49,526.004.50
General Public6,29,230.006.356,80,046.006.866,99,741.007.00
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN