Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
05 Dec 2016 | 6:30 PM
 

JCT Electronics Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500222 | NSE Symbol: JCTEL
0.26
-0.01
(-3.70 %)
19 May 2016 | 03:40 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    0.26
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    0.27
  • High (Rs.)
    0.26
  • Low (Rs.)
    0.26
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    0.48
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    0.26
  • Volume (Rs.)
    12000
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    20.50
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201530/6/201531/3/2015
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Indian Promoters65,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.79
Sub Total65,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.79
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI56,400.000.0156,400.000.0156,400.000.01
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance4,13,02,977.005.244,13,02,977.005.244,13,02,977.005.24
FII's10,100.000.0010,100.000.0010,100.000.00
Sub Total4,13,69,477.005.254,13,69,477.005.254,13,69,477.005.25
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.001,95,20,738.002.482,44,19,677.003.10
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.001,600.000.001,600.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 34,53,300.000.4434,53,300.000.4434,53,300.000.44
Others1,81,94,283.002.310.000.000.000.00
General Public7,26,69,203.009.227,13,41,148.009.056,64,42,209.008.43
Sub TotalNaNNaN2,29,75,638.002.912,78,74,577.003.54
GRAND TOTALNaNNaN78,82,57,063.00100.0078,82,57,063.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for JCT Electronics Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold JCT Electronics Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against JCT Electronics Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.