24 Nov 2017 | 10:00 AM
 

JCT Electronics Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500222 | NSE Symbol: JCTEL
0.26
-0.01
(-3.70 %)
19 May 2016 | 03:40 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    0.26
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    0.27
  • High (Rs.)
    0.26
  • Low (Rs.)
    0.26
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    0.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    0.00
  • Volume
    12000
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    20.50
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201530/6/201531/3/2015
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Indian Promoters65,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.79
Sub Total65,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.7965,25,70,800.0082.79
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI56,400.000.0156,400.000.0156,400.000.01
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance4,13,02,977.005.244,13,02,977.005.244,13,02,977.005.24
FII's10,100.000.0010,100.000.0010,100.000.00
Sub Total4,13,69,477.005.254,13,69,477.005.254,13,69,477.005.25
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.001,95,20,738.002.482,44,19,677.003.10
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.001,600.000.001,600.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 34,53,300.000.4434,53,300.000.4434,53,300.000.44
Others1,81,94,283.002.310.000.000.000.00
General Public7,26,69,203.009.227,13,41,148.009.056,64,42,209.008.43
Sub TotalNaNNaN2,29,75,638.002.912,78,74,577.003.54
GRAND TOTALNaNNaN78,82,57,063.00100.0078,82,57,063.00100.00