Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
04 Dec 2016 | 10:35 AM
 

Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532732 | NSE Symbol: KKCL
1,825.00
0.00
(0.00 %)
01 Dec 2016 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    1,825.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    1,825.00
  • High (Rs.)
    1,825.00
  • Low (Rs.)
    1,825.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    2,215.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    1,603.25
  • Volume (Rs.)
    10
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    2,249.32
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/12/201530/9/2015
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Indian Promoters91,46,473.0074.2191,46,473.0074.2191,46,473.0074.21
Sub Total91,46,473.0074.2191,46,473.0074.2191,46,473.0074.21
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI10,62,358.008.6210,89,296.008.8411,20,923.009.09
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,275.000.0114,78,585.0012.000.000.00
FII's15,86,007.0012.8755,247.000.4514,87,575.0012.07
Sub Total26,49,640.0021.5026,23,128.0021.2826,08,498.0021.16
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.001,24,865.001.01
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.0015,613.000.13
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.00336.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others1,46,001.001.181,65,413.001.3427,846.000.23
General Public3,82,923.003.113,90,023.003.164,01,406.003.26
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaN1,68,660.001.37
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaN1,23,25,037.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.