Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
08 Dec 2016 | 6:53 AM
 

Kore Foods Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500458 | NSE Symbol: PHILCORP
2.75
0.13
(4.97 %)
07 Dec 2016 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    2.75
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    2.62
  • High (Rs.)
    2.75
  • Low (Rs.)
    2.75
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    4.82
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    1.92
  • Volume (Rs.)
    100
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    3.21
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/12/201530/9/2015
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters34,41,023.0029.5434,31,023.0029.4534,31,023.0029.45
Indian Promoters24,19,950.0020.7724,19,550.0020.7724,19,550.0020.77
Sub Total58,60,973.0050.3158,50,573.0050.2258,50,573.0050.22
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI5,300.000.055,300.000.055,300.000.05
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance6,600.000.067,600.000.076,600.000.06
FII's1,000.000.010.000.001,000.000.01
Sub Total12,900.000.11NaNNaN12,900.000.11
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.002,14,819.001.84
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.0065,215.000.56
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 36,400.000.3136,400.000.3136,400.000.31
Others2,74,574.002.362,67,096.002.290.000.00
General Public54,65,153.0046.9154,83,031.0047.0654,70,093.0046.95
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaN3,16,434.002.72
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaN1,16,50,000.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Kore Foods Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Kore Foods Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Kore Foods Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.