20 Apr 2018 | 1:10 PM
 

Kore Foods Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500458 | NSE Symbol: PHILCORP
3.95
0.17
(4.50 %)
18 Apr 2018 | 03:41 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    3.95
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    3.78
  • High (Rs.)
    3.95
  • Low (Rs.)
    3.95
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    3.95
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    2.16
  • Volume
    110
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    4.61
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters34,41,023.0029.5434,41,023.0029.5434,41,023.0029.54
Indian Promoters24,19,482.0020.7724,19,482.0020.7724,19,482.0020.77
Sub Total58,60,505.0050.3058,60,505.0050.3058,60,505.0050.30
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI5,300.000.055,300.000.055,300.000.05
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance6,200.000.056,200.000.056,200.000.05
FII's1,000.000.011,000.000.011,000.000.01
Sub Total12,500.000.1112,500.000.1112,500.000.11
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 36,400.000.3136,400.000.3136,400.000.31
Others2,42,417.002.082,53,107.002.173,06,689.002.63
General Public54,98,178.0047.1954,87,488.0047.1054,33,906.0046.64
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN