24 May 2018 | 7:46 PM
 

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500108 | NSE Symbol: MTNL
15.85
-0.25
(-1.55 %)
24 May 2018 | 03:54 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    16.15
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    16.11
  • High (Rs.)
    16.40
  • Low (Rs.)
    15.80
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    31.25
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    15.95
  • Volume
    155861
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    998.55
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters0.000.000.000.0035,43,78,740.0056.25
Indian Promoters35,43,78,740.0056.2535,43,78,740.0056.250.000.00
Sub Total35,43,78,740.0056.2535,43,78,740.0056.2535,43,78,740.0056.25
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI4,500.000.004,500.000.004,500.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance12,74,99,898.0020.2413,19,78,499.0020.9513,25,14,805.0021.03
FII's21,70,254.000.3436,55,729.000.5834,33,245.000.54
Sub Total12,96,74,652.0020.5813,56,38,728.0021.5313,59,52,550.0021.58
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR71,81,122.001.1472,58,472.001.1573,30,164.001.16
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 2,500.000.002,500.000.002,500.000.00
Others3,83,20,708.006.083,04,05,414.004.832,86,72,614.004.55
General Public10,04,42,278.0015.9410,23,16,146.0016.2410,36,63,432.0016.45
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN