13 Dec 2017 | 1:40 AM
 

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500108 | NSE Symbol: MTNL
21.10
-0.30
(-1.40 %)
05 Dec 2017 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    21.10
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    21.40
  • High (Rs.)
    21.40
  • Low (Rs.)
    21.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    27.50
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    16.80
  • Volume
    238300
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    1,329.30
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201730/6/201731/3/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters35,43,78,740.0056.250.000.000.000.00
Indian Promoters0.000.0035,43,78,740.0056.2535,43,78,740.0056.25
Sub Total35,43,78,740.0056.2535,43,78,740.0056.2535,43,78,740.0056.25
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI4,500.000.004,500.000.004,500.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance13,25,14,805.0021.0313,26,08,919.0021.0513,22,47,605.0020.99
FII's34,33,245.000.5452,25,422.000.8351,25,617.000.81
Sub Total13,59,52,550.0021.5813,78,38,841.0021.8813,73,77,722.0021.81
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR73,30,164.001.1674,00,764.001.1775,63,616.001.20
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 2,500.000.002,500.000.002,500.000.00
Others2,86,72,614.004.553,71,30,537.005.893,53,21,048.005.61
General Public10,36,63,432.0016.459,32,48,618.0014.809,53,56,374.0015.14
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN