13 Dec 2017 | 1:04 PM
 

Marico Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 531642 | NSE Symbol: MARICO
309.45
-2.65
(-0.84 %)
05 Dec 2017 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    311.50
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    312.11
  • High (Rs.)
    312.61
  • Low (Rs.)
    308.50
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    347.80
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    238.55
  • Volume
    30908
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    39,942.91
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201730/6/201731/3/2017
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters18,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.14
Indian Promoters76,88,97,240.0059.5776,88,97,240.0059.5876,88,97,240.0059.58
Sub Total77,06,97,240.0059.7177,06,97,240.0059.7277,06,97,240.0059.72
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,99,81,356.001.551,96,95,944.001.531,77,21,561.001.37
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance5,12,40,040.003.973,33,38,074.002.583,39,31,676.002.63
FII's35,89,20,133.0027.8137,44,31,225.0029.0237,27,88,857.0028.89
Sub Total43,01,41,529.0033.3242,74,65,243.0033.1242,44,42,094.0032.89
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR28,37,070.000.2228,37,070.000.2228,37,070.000.22
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 13,63,565.000.1116,63,565.000.1319,29,720.000.15
Others3,63,87,453.002.823,68,63,908.002.863,82,16,101.002.96
General Public4,93,44,341.003.825,09,44,172.003.955,23,48,973.004.06
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN