Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
10 Dec 2016 | 5:20 AM
 

Marico Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 531642 | NSE Symbol: MARICO
253.55
-3.10
(-1.20 %)
09 Dec 2016 | 03:50 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    255.55
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    256.65
  • High (Rs.)
    257.15
  • Low (Rs.)
    251.45
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    468.40
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    207.55
  • Volume (Rs.)
    23156
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    32,712.29
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/12/201530/9/2015
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters18,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.149,00,000.000.14
Indian Promoters76,80,53,040.0059.5376,80,55,040.0059.5338,40,27,520.0059.53
Sub Total76,98,53,040.0059.6776,98,55,040.0059.6738,49,27,520.0059.67
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,34,40,883.001.041,25,85,792.000.981,29,69,617.002.01
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance2,85,00,634.002.2126,90,91,113.0020.864,14,45,863.006.42
FII's37,42,42,652.0029.0112,13,77,084.009.4115,76,03,381.0024.43
Sub Total41,61,84,169.0032.2640,30,53,989.0031.2421,20,18,861.0032.87
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.002,17,60,458.003.37
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.0015,60,201.000.24
GDR/ADR40,87,782.000.3238,61,504.000.300.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 16,07,516.000.1216,07,516.000.125,90,864.000.09
Others3,95,91,673.003.075,19,43,191.004.0312,37,255.000.19
General Public5,88,47,018.004.565,98,49,958.004.642,29,90,440.003.56
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaN2,51,48,778.003.90
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaN64,50,85,599.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Marico Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Marico Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Marico Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.