23 Oct 2017 | 4:43 AM
 

Marico Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 531642 | NSE Symbol: MARICO
317.20
-4.40
(-1.36 %)
18 Oct 2017 | 03:55 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    319.70
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    321.61
  • High (Rs.)
    319.70
  • Low (Rs.)
    314.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    347.80
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    234.55
  • Volume
    4709
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    40,943.26
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201731/12/201630/9/2016
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters18,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.14
Indian Promoters76,88,97,240.0059.5776,88,97,240.0059.5976,80,53,040.0059.53
Sub Total77,06,97,240.0059.7177,06,97,240.0059.7376,98,53,040.0059.67
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,99,81,356.001.551,46,82,355.001.141,34,40,883.001.04
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance5,12,40,040.003.973,57,65,947.002.772,85,00,634.002.21
FII's35,89,20,133.0027.8136,73,99,316.0028.4737,42,42,652.0029.01
Sub Total43,01,41,529.0033.3241,78,47,618.0032.3841,61,84,169.0032.26
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR28,37,070.000.2226,73,582.000.2140,87,782.000.32
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 13,63,565.000.1118,01,412.000.1416,07,516.000.12
Others3,63,87,453.002.823,82,59,154.002.963,95,91,673.003.07
General Public4,93,44,341.003.825,90,92,192.004.585,88,47,018.004.56
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN