24 Feb 2018 | 10:52 PM
 

Marico Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 531642 | NSE Symbol: MARICO
306.55
3.50
(1.16 %)
23 Feb 2018 | 03:45 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    302.70
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    303.05
  • High (Rs.)
    306.55
  • Low (Rs.)
    301.11
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    347.80
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    267.15
  • Volume
    37259
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    39,568.59
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201730/9/201730/6/2017
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters18,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.1418,00,000.000.14
Indian Promoters76,89,30,240.0059.5776,88,97,240.0059.5776,88,97,240.0059.58
Sub Total77,07,30,240.0059.7177,06,97,240.0059.7177,06,97,240.0059.72
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI2,32,42,456.001.801,99,81,356.001.551,96,95,944.001.53
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance5,23,52,161.004.065,12,40,040.003.973,33,38,074.002.58
FII's35,82,62,787.0027.7635,89,20,133.0027.8137,44,31,225.0029.02
Sub Total43,38,57,404.0033.6143,01,41,529.0033.3242,74,65,243.0033.12
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR19,31,470.000.1528,37,070.000.2228,37,070.000.22
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 14,62,051.000.1113,63,565.000.1116,63,565.000.13
Others3,57,15,858.002.773,63,87,453.002.823,68,63,908.002.86
General Public4,70,74,175.003.654,93,44,341.003.825,09,44,172.003.95
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN