Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
04 Dec 2016 | 8:35 AM
 

Prism Cement Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500338 | NSE Symbol: PRISMCEM
88.55
-1.45
(-1.61 %)
02 Dec 2016 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    89.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    90.00
  • High (Rs.)
    90.05
  • Low (Rs.)
    88.10
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    118.45
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    55.55
  • Volume (Rs.)
    13775
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    4,457.23
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/12/201530/9/2015
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters500.000.00500.000.00500.000.00
Indian Promoters37,68,80,669.0074.8737,68,80,669.0074.8737,68,80,669.0074.87
Sub Total37,68,81,169.0074.8737,68,81,169.0074.8737,68,81,169.0074.87
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI3,26,53,292.006.493,27,64,177.006.513,36,55,129.006.69
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance76,437.000.0287,899.000.0268,745.000.01
FII's4,82,44,183.009.584,32,57,273.008.594,89,44,545.009.72
Sub Total8,09,73,912.0016.097,61,09,349.0015.128,26,68,419.0016.42
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.0037,41,479.000.74
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.0012,00,186.000.24
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others64,81,255.001.291,11,93,252.002.221,10,428.000.02
General Public3,90,20,244.007.753,91,72,810.007.783,87,54,899.007.70
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaN50,52,093.001.00
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaN50,33,56,580.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Prism Cement Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Prism Cement Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Prism Cement Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.