Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
06 Dec 2016 | 9:47 PM
 

Rico Auto Industries Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 520008 | NSE Symbol: RICOAUTO
60.45
0.10
(0.17 %)
06 Dec 2016 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    60.85
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    60.35
  • High (Rs.)
    62.40
  • Low (Rs.)
    60.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    75.25
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    27.70
  • Volume (Rs.)
    91336
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    817.80
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201631/12/201530/9/2015
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters79,000.000.0679,000.000.0679,000.000.06
Indian Promoters6,77,00,978.0050.046,77,00,978.0050.046,77,00,978.0050.04
Sub Total6,77,79,978.0050.106,77,79,978.0050.106,77,79,978.0050.10
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI57,15,344.004.2244,02,167.003.2554,27,592.004.01
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance48,870.000.042,24,693.000.171,73,991.000.13
FII's2,66,283.000.200.000.0018,62,585.001.38
Sub Total60,30,497.004.46NaNNaN74,64,168.005.52
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.0084,88,985.006.27
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.0021,11,206.001.56
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others1,16,52,647.008.611,19,36,727.008.8215,000.000.01
General Public4,98,21,878.0036.835,09,41,435.0037.654,94,25,663.0036.53
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaN1,06,15,191.007.85
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaN13,52,85,000.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Rico Auto Industries Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Rico Auto Industries Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Rico Auto Industries Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.