26 Sep 2018 | 9:26 PM
 

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 515043 | NSE Symbol:
55.65
-0.50
(-0.89 %)
26 Sep 2018 | 03:57 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    56.15
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    56.15
  • High (Rs.)
    57.20
  • Low (Rs.)
    55.25
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    86.30
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    47.15
  • Volume
    37485
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    507.01
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/6/201831/3/201831/12/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters4,39,69,785.0048.264,39,69,785.0048.264,39,69,785.0048.26
Indian Promoters2,43,59,490.0026.742,43,59,490.0026.742,43,59,490.0026.74
Sub Total6,83,29,275.0075.006,83,29,275.0075.006,83,29,275.0075.00
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,300.000.001,300.000.001,300.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,700.000.001,700.000.001,700.000.00
FII's4,44,424.000.496,00,000.000.666,00,000.000.66
Sub Total4,47,424.000.496,03,000.000.666,03,000.000.66
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.0050.000.00200.000.00
Others51,22,540.005.6247,92,169.005.2649,80,511.005.47
General Public1,72,06,461.0018.891,73,81,206.0019.081,71,92,714.0018.87
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN