21 May 2018 | 5:23 AM
 

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 515043 | NSE Symbol:
70.91
-2.75
(-3.73 %)
18 May 2018 | 03:54 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    74.70
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    73.66
  • High (Rs.)
    75.91
  • Low (Rs.)
    70.25
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    86.30
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    43.10
  • Volume
    86061
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    645.95
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters4,39,69,785.0048.264,39,69,785.0048.264,39,69,785.0048.26
Indian Promoters2,43,59,490.0026.742,43,59,490.0026.742,43,59,490.0026.74
Sub Total6,83,29,275.0075.006,83,29,275.0075.006,83,29,275.0075.00
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,300.000.001,300.000.001,300.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,700.000.001,700.000.001,700.000.00
FII's6,00,000.000.666,00,000.000.662,00,000.000.22
Sub Total6,03,000.000.666,03,000.000.662,03,000.000.22
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 50.000.00200.000.000.000.00
Others47,92,169.005.2649,80,511.005.4748,70,147.005.35
General Public1,73,81,206.0019.081,71,92,714.0018.871,77,03,278.0019.43
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN