15 Nov 2018 | 2:05 AM
 

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 515043 | NSE Symbol:
54.30
-0.75
(-1.36 %)
14 Nov 2018 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    55.45
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    55.05
  • High (Rs.)
    56.45
  • Low (Rs.)
    54.05
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    86.30
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    48.00
  • Volume
    21613
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    494.71
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201830/6/201831/3/2018
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters4,39,69,785.0048.264,39,69,785.0048.264,39,69,785.0048.26
Indian Promoters2,43,59,490.0026.742,43,59,490.0026.742,43,59,490.0026.74
Sub Total6,83,29,275.0075.006,83,29,275.0075.006,83,29,275.0075.00
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,300.000.001,300.000.001,300.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,700.000.001,700.000.001,700.000.00
FII's4,93,326.000.544,44,424.000.496,00,000.000.66
Sub Total4,96,326.000.544,47,424.000.496,03,000.000.66
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.0050.000.00
Others49,26,858.005.4151,22,540.005.6247,92,169.005.26
General Public1,73,53,241.0019.051,72,06,461.0018.891,73,81,206.0019.08
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN