22 Jan 2019 | 4:18 AM
 

Sasken Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532663 | NSE Symbol: SASKEN
687.95
19.05
(2.85 %)
21 Jan 2019 | 03:48 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    681.95
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    668.90
  • High (Rs.)
    700.10
  • Low (Rs.)
    667.25
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    1,140.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    611.85
  • Volume
    2492
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    1,177.09
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201830/9/201830/6/2018
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters32,12,725.0018.7826,72,646.0015.6226,72,646.0015.62
Indian Promoters40,44,070.0023.6445,84,224.0026.7945,84,224.0026.79
Sub Total72,56,795.0042.4172,56,870.0042.4172,56,870.0042.41
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,35,102.000.791,27,602.000.751,20,349.000.70
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance5,271.000.0328,860.000.1711,619.000.07
FII's30,97,303.0018.1031,22,224.0018.2530,72,664.0017.96
Sub Total32,37,676.0018.9232,78,686.0019.1632,04,632.0018.73
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR65,526.000.38100.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others25,29,125.0014.7825,08,962.0014.6625,74,940.0015.05
General Public40,20,992.0023.5040,65,496.0023.7640,73,672.0023.81
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN