26 Apr 2019 | 10:02 AM
 

Sasken Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532663 | NSE Symbol: SASKEN
765.95
11.25
(1.50 %)
26 Apr 2019 | 10:01 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    760.15
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    754.70
  • High (Rs.)
    768.90
  • Low (Rs.)
    760.15
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    1,140.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    573.60
  • Volume
    955
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    1,310.55
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201931/12/201830/9/2018
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters32,12,725.0018.7832,12,725.0018.7826,72,646.0015.62
Indian Promoters40,42,670.0023.6340,44,070.0023.6445,84,224.0026.79
Sub Total72,55,395.0042.4072,56,795.0042.4172,56,870.0042.41
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,35,102.000.791,35,102.000.791,27,602.000.75
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance4,302.000.035,271.000.0328,860.000.17
FII's30,77,033.0017.9830,97,303.0018.1031,22,224.0018.25
Sub Total32,16,437.0018.8032,37,676.0018.9232,78,686.0019.16
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR65,526.000.3865,526.000.38100.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others24,86,152.0014.5325,29,125.0014.7825,08,962.0014.66
General Public40,86,604.0023.8840,20,992.0023.5040,65,496.0023.76
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN