21 Jun 2018 | 12:40 AM
 

Sicagen India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 533014 | NSE Symbol: SICAGEN
34.80
0.60
(1.76 %)
20 Jun 2018 | 03:43 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    33.80
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    34.21
  • High (Rs.)
    34.90
  • Low (Rs.)
    33.60
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    63.40
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    30.50
  • Volume
    3090
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    137.72
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters1,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.21
Indian Promoters18,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.70
Sub Total1,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.91
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,177.000.001,177.000.001,177.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance2,63,030.000.662,68,857.000.682,62,644.000.66
FII's48,31,018.0012.2148,31,018.0012.2148,31,018.0012.21
Sub Total50,95,225.0012.8851,01,052.0012.8950,94,839.0012.87
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 334.000.00334.000.00334.000.00
Others62,36,979.0015.7665,10,424.0016.4564,10,297.0016.20
General Public1,16,52,768.0029.451,13,73,496.0028.741,14,79,836.0029.01
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN