21 Apr 2018 | 11:21 AM
 

Sicagen India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 533014 | NSE Symbol: SICAGEN
40.00
-0.25
(-0.62 %)
20 Apr 2018 | 03:41 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    39.55
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    40.25
  • High (Rs.)
    40.21
  • Low (Rs.)
    39.10
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    63.40
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    30.50
  • Volume
    6058
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    158.29
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201730/9/201730/6/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters1,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.21
Indian Promoters18,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.70
Sub Total1,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.91
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,177.000.001,177.000.001,177.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance2,68,857.000.682,62,644.000.669,88,822.002.50
FII's48,31,018.0012.2148,31,018.0012.2140,81,018.0010.31
Sub Total51,01,052.0012.8950,94,839.0012.8750,71,017.0012.81
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 334.000.00334.000.00334.000.00
Others65,10,424.0016.4564,10,297.0016.2065,13,917.0016.46
General Public1,13,73,496.0028.741,14,79,836.0029.011,14,00,038.0028.81
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN