24 Oct 2017 | 9:57 AM
 

Sicagen India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 533014 | NSE Symbol: SICAGEN
38.71
0.40
(1.05 %)
24 Oct 2017 | 09:44 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    37.25
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    38.30
  • High (Rs.)
    39.05
  • Low (Rs.)
    37.25
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    47.25
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    19.80
  • Volume
    1650
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    153.15
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/6/201731/3/201731/12/2016
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters1,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.21
Indian Promoters18,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.7018,93,289.004.78
Sub Total1,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.911,66,18,878.0042.00
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,177.000.001,211.000.001,211.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance9,88,822.002.509,88,822.002.509,88,822.002.50
FII's40,81,018.0010.3141,59,323.0010.5141,59,323.0010.51
Sub Total50,71,017.0012.8151,49,356.0013.0151,49,356.0013.01
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 334.000.00334.000.00334.000.00
Others65,13,917.0016.4662,09,778.0015.6963,52,900.0016.05
General Public1,14,00,038.0028.811,16,25,838.0029.381,14,50,216.0028.94
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN