15 Dec 2017 | 11:37 PM
 

Sicagen India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 533014 | NSE Symbol: SICAGEN
48.25
-1.65
(-3.30 %)
05 Dec 2017 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    49.60
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    49.90
  • High (Rs.)
    49.65
  • Low (Rs.)
    47.80
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    57.50
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    23.90
  • Volume
    37742
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    190.94
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201730/6/201731/3/2017
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters1,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.211,47,25,589.0037.21
Indian Promoters18,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.7018,60,789.004.70
Sub Total1,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.911,65,86,378.0041.91
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,177.000.001,177.000.001,211.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance2,62,644.000.669,88,822.002.509,88,822.002.50
FII's48,31,018.0012.2140,81,018.0010.3141,59,323.0010.51
Sub Total50,94,839.0012.8750,71,017.0012.8151,49,356.0013.01
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 334.000.00334.000.00334.000.00
Others64,10,297.0016.2065,13,917.0016.4662,09,778.0015.69
General Public1,14,79,836.0029.011,14,00,038.0028.811,16,25,838.0029.38
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN