23 May 2018 | 3:42 AM
 

Sterlite Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532374 | NSE Symbol: STRTECH
309.55
2.65
(0.87 %)
22 May 2018 | 03:47 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    307.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    306.90
  • High (Rs.)
    314.25
  • Low (Rs.)
    301.40
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    414.50
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    145.00
  • Volume
    101685
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    12,412.68
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/3/201831/12/201730/9/2017
Face Value2.002.002.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters20,94,02,750.0052.2220,94,02,750.0052.2520,94,02,750.0052.31
Indian Promoters71,92,851.001.7975,26,101.001.8876,79,651.001.92
Sub Total21,65,95,601.0054.0221,69,28,851.0054.1321,70,82,401.0054.23
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI3,04,47,289.007.593,03,16,814.007.562,82,99,484.007.07
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,46,59,853.003.661,85,13,936.004.621,83,90,957.004.59
FII's3,41,16,065.008.512,84,84,006.007.113,14,68,120.007.86
Sub Total7,92,23,207.0019.767,73,14,756.0019.297,81,58,561.0019.52
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR74,700.000.0274,700.000.0274,700.000.02
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 500.000.00500.000.00500.000.00
Others1,82,53,828.004.551,97,37,784.004.931,54,03,240.003.85
General Public8,68,42,685.0021.668,67,01,537.0021.638,95,94,033.0022.38
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN