18 Nov 2018 | 8:46 PM
 

Sterlite Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532374 | NSE Symbol: STRTECH
356.65
-7.25
(-1.99 %)
16 Nov 2018 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    365.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    363.90
  • High (Rs.)
    365.05
  • Low (Rs.)
    352.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    414.50
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    255.60
  • Volume
    117066
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    14,346.18
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201830/6/201831/3/2018
Face Value2.002.002.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters20,94,02,750.0052.0620,94,02,750.0052.1620,94,02,750.0052.22
Indian Promoters71,92,851.001.7971,92,851.001.7971,92,851.001.79
Sub Total21,65,95,601.0053.8521,65,95,601.0053.9521,65,95,601.0054.02
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI4,18,78,503.0010.413,81,85,905.009.513,04,47,289.007.59
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,03,36,438.002.571,02,71,564.002.561,46,59,853.003.66
FII's2,63,90,871.006.562,61,21,740.006.513,41,16,065.008.51
Sub Total7,86,05,812.0019.547,45,79,209.0018.587,92,23,207.0019.76
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR74,700.000.0274,700.000.0274,700.000.02
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 50,500.000.0150,500.000.01500.000.00
Others1,82,98,412.004.552,01,66,220.005.021,82,53,828.004.55
General Public8,86,22,900.0022.039,00,15,834.0022.428,68,42,685.0021.66
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN