20 Jan 2018 | 10:46 AM
 

Sterlite Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532374 | NSE Symbol: STRTECH
376.45
-12.55
(-3.22 %)
19 Jan 2018 | 03:58 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    391.80
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    389.00
  • High (Rs.)
    391.80
  • Low (Rs.)
    372.90
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    404.15
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    107.00
  • Volume
    386595
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    15,086.54
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201730/9/201730/6/2017
Face Value2.002.002.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters20,94,02,750.0052.2520,94,02,750.0052.3120,94,02,750.0052.40
Indian Promoters75,26,101.001.8876,79,651.001.9275,94,251.001.90
Sub Total21,69,28,851.0054.1321,70,82,401.0054.2321,69,97,001.0054.30
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI3,03,16,814.007.562,82,99,484.007.072,92,08,805.007.31
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,85,13,936.004.621,83,90,957.004.591,85,56,257.004.64
FII's2,84,84,006.007.113,14,68,120.007.863,17,65,576.007.95
Sub Total7,73,14,756.0019.297,81,58,561.0019.527,95,30,638.0019.90
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR74,700.000.0274,700.000.0274,700.000.02
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 500.000.00500.000.00500.000.00
Others1,97,37,784.004.931,54,03,240.003.851,49,14,026.003.73
General Public8,67,01,537.0021.638,95,94,033.0022.388,81,26,663.0022.05
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN