19 Nov 2017 | 1:37 AM
 

Sterlite Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532374 | NSE Symbol: STRTECH
262.50
0.60
(0.23 %)
17 Nov 2017 | 03:59 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    266.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    261.90
  • High (Rs.)
    269.40
  • Low (Rs.)
    261.61
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    307.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    91.20
  • Volume
    193502
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    10,508.22
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201730/6/201731/3/2017
Face Value2.002.002.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters20,94,02,750.0052.3120,94,02,750.0052.4020,94,02,750.0052.58
Indian Promoters76,79,651.001.9275,94,251.001.9075,73,251.001.90
Sub Total21,70,82,401.0054.2321,69,97,001.0054.3021,69,76,001.0054.48
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI2,82,99,484.007.072,92,08,805.007.312,61,32,552.006.56
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,83,90,957.004.591,85,56,257.004.641,90,87,647.004.79
FII's3,14,68,120.007.863,17,65,576.007.952,80,32,568.007.04
Sub Total7,81,58,561.0019.527,95,30,638.0019.907,32,52,767.0018.39
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR74,700.000.0274,700.000.0285,550.000.02
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 500.000.00500.000.00500.000.00
Others1,54,03,240.003.851,49,14,026.003.731,58,95,870.003.99
General Public8,95,94,033.0022.388,81,26,663.0022.059,20,64,855.0023.12
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN