26 Sep 2018 | 1:23 PM
 

Sterlite Technologies Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532374 | NSE Symbol: STRTECH
326.30
2.65
(0.82 %)
26 Sep 2018 | 01:09 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    325.40
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    323.65
  • High (Rs.)
    329.75
  • Low (Rs.)
    320.80
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    414.50
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    220.00
  • Volume
    79138
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    13,100.36
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/6/201831/3/201831/12/2017
Face Value2.002.002.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters20,94,02,750.0052.1620,94,02,750.0052.2220,94,02,750.0052.25
Indian Promoters71,92,851.001.7971,92,851.001.7975,26,101.001.88
Sub Total21,65,95,601.0053.9521,65,95,601.0054.0221,69,28,851.0054.13
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI3,81,85,905.009.513,04,47,289.007.593,03,16,814.007.56
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,02,71,564.002.561,46,59,853.003.661,85,13,936.004.62
FII's2,61,21,740.006.513,41,16,065.008.512,84,84,006.007.11
Sub Total7,45,79,209.0018.587,92,23,207.0019.767,73,14,756.0019.29
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR74,700.000.0274,700.000.0274,700.000.02
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 50,500.000.01500.000.00500.000.00
Others2,01,66,220.005.021,82,53,828.004.551,97,37,784.004.93
General Public9,00,15,834.0022.428,68,42,685.0021.668,67,01,537.0021.63
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN