Indian Indices
Global Indices
Commodity (SPOT)
Currency (SPOT)
09 Dec 2016 | 6:47 AM
 

Wheels India Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 590073 | NSE Symbol: WHEELS
1,179.00
8.00
(0.69 %)
08 Dec 2016 | 04:01 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    1,179.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    1,171.00
  • High (Rs.)
    1,179.00
  • Low (Rs.)
    1,179.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    1,417.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    771.00
  • Volume (Rs.)
    1
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    1,418.58
Share Holding Pattern as on :31/12/201530/9/201530/6/2015
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters41,18,640.0034.2341,18,640.0034.2341,18,640.0034.23
Indian Promoters49,05,569.0040.7749,05,569.0040.7749,05,569.0040.77
Sub Total90,24,209.0075.0090,24,209.0075.0090,24,209.0075.00
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI6,99,803.005.826,99,803.005.826,78,979.005.64
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance1,78,035.001.481,76,727.001.471,76,968.001.47
FII's0.000.001,000.000.011,458.000.01
Sub TotalNaNNaN8,77,530.007.298,57,405.007.13
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.007,92,209.006.588,05,725.006.70
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.0027,130.000.2326,703.000.22
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.0030,741.000.260.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others8,87,932.007.3840,423.000.3474,857.000.62
General Public12,42,300.0010.3212,40,037.0010.3112,43,380.0010.33
Sub TotalNaNNaN8,90,503.007.409,07,285.007.54
GRAND TOTALNaNNaN1,20,32,279.00100.001,20,32,279.00100.00

Make smart investment decisions with Star Ratings, a stock selection tool, based upon fundamental, technical and analyst recommendations. Star Ratings provides stock trading tips for Wheels India Ltd. that will help you decide whether to buy, sell or hold Wheels India Ltd. It also provides you with switch proposals on alternative stocks, i.e., which stocks to buy against Wheels India Ltd.

Regenerate OTP
Thank You for your interest in Religare Online. Our Representative will get in touch with you shortly.