GPT Healthcare Limited

IPO is open for subscription!

Issue Period:   22nd Feb, 2024 - 26th Feb, 2024

Open a Free Demat and Trading account in just 10 minutes*!

Open a Trading Account with us!

GPT Healthcare Limited

Issue price ₹   177 - ₹   186
Issue size ₹   525.14 Cr
Face value ₹   10/-
Bid lot 80 Shares
Listing at NSE & BSE

GPT Healthcare Limited Financial Performance (in ₹ Crore)

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets332.09326.76323.22317.21
Revenue206.70366.73342.40248.86
Profit After Tax23.4939.0141.6621.09
Net Worth171.43164.14156.96132.68
Reserves and Surplus92.7585.4678.2875.96
Total Borrowing55.5764.6795.52122.93

What is an IPO?

Initial Public Offering (IPO) is conveyed as a process of offering shares of any particular private corporation to a public in the form of a new stock insurance. The shift from a private to a public company is considered an important time for private investors to understand the gains from their investment completely. These offerings traditionally include premiums of shares for current private investors. Alongside, the participation of public investors is also allowed in the offering. A company planning an IPO would choose an exchange in which shares are issued and traded publicly where they typically select an underwriter or underwriters.

Why invest in IPO?

Opportunity to buy stock at the lowest possible price

Probability of making profits on listing is high

Get retail discount of around 10% on some IPOs

You get the opportunity to be a part of the growth story of the issuing company

How to open a

Demat & Trading Account?

Demat & Trading Account

01

Form Fill up

Fill up your personal details in the form above

02

Share Personal Details

Fill up your DOB, PAN, email & bank account details

01

OTP Authentication

Upload your photo and e-sign your application via Aadhaar OTP

Let's Begin